Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
you RUN the place
6588 Rue Carriere, Orleans, Ontario, K1C 1J4, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (3)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (6)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (3)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - Louis Riel Here We Go Meet (1)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (4)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (4)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2010 - NCSSAA XC Championships (4)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
Folders
2010 - (6 videos)
2011 - (20 videos)
2012 - (8 videos)
2013 - (7 videos)
2014 - (9 videos)
Misc Videos
6
All
6
Senior Girls - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Nov 6th 2010, 10:38pm
Senior Girls Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Nov 6th 2010, 1:56pm
Senior Boys - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Oct 31st 2010, 6:20pm
Senior Girls Finish - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Oct 31st 2010, 6:09pm
Junior Boys Start and Middle Sections - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Oct 31st 2010, 6:02pm
Midget Girls - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Oct 31st 2010, 5:35pm
Featured
0
Search
Junior Boys Start and Middle Sections - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 31st 2010, 6:02pm
Comments
NCSSAA XC Championships
- Oct 28, 2010
Green's Creek, Gloucester, ON, CA
Mens 6k Junior XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
21:56.12
1
2
McCleery, Kyle
South Carleton
22:03.66
2
3
Sukunda, Zachary
ESP Louis Riel
22:27.33
3
4
Maxwell, Alex
St Paul - Ottawa
22:33.06
4
5
O'Neill-Dee, Connor
Brookfield
23:08.72
5
6
Foley, Colin
Glebe CI
23:18.33
6
7
Dysart, Robert
South Carleton
23:45.57
7
8
Louis-Seize, Zacharie
ESP Louis Riel
24:11.51
8
9
Wilson, Kieran
Nepean
24:11.83
9
10
McTaggart, Jordan
Nepean
24:12.32
10
11
Jie, Jesse
Merivale
24:23.50
11
12
Gervais, Josh
ESP Louis Riel
24:30.10
12
13
Skinner, Nelson
Merivale
24:34.06
13
14
Francki, Mike
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24:34.58
14
15
Cervegny, Kaya
Lycee Claudel -
24:57.31
15
16
Olsen, Erik
South Carleton
24:59.43
16
17
Freda, Issac
Glebe CI
25:00.20
17
18
Richardson, Adam
Lester B Pearson
25:05.34
18
19
Alexander-Cook, Isaac
Colonel By
25:08.91
19
20
Begin, Jean-Luc
ES Garneau - Orl
25:28.91
20
21
Reekie, Matthieu
ES Garneau - Orl
25:30.02
21
22
Boult, Connor
Sacred Heart - S
25:30.45
22
23
Sneyd-Dewar, Nathaniel
Glebe CI
25:36.18
23
24
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
25:37.74
24
25
Lewis, Sean
South Carleton
25:39.43
25
26
Duong, Eric
Glebe CI
25:49.76
26
27
Dumoulin, Brandan
Ottawa Technical
25:51.12
27
28
Zhang, Alan
Lisgar
25:52.11
28
29
Booth, Patrick
Nepean
25:53.19
29
30
Sokolowski, Jaon
St Mark
25:56.60
30
31
Buckland, Scott
Merivale
26:00.28
31
32
Anderson, Sam
Bell
26:07.78
32
33
Young, Andrew
Immaculata
26:09.83
33
34
Williams, Cole
Bell
26:13.65
34
35
Lalonde, Justin
Osgoode
26:49.14
35
36
Kennedy, Alex
St Peter - Orlea
27:00.34
36
37
Saumur, Patrick
Lisgar
27:04.99
37
38
Rheaume, Etienne
Cairine Wilson
27:17.10
38
39
Labelle, Ryan
South Carleton
27:35.23
39
40
Roy, Braeden
Gisele Lalonde
27:35.55
40
41
Bergstrom, Alex
All Saints - Kan
27:54.48
41
42
Goudreault, Martin
ES Beatrice Desl
27:56.08
42
43
Wilson, Iain
Glebe CI
28:14.95
43
44
Graham, Eric
Osgoode
28:18.75
44
45
Lowe, Rourke
Colonel By
28:23.72
45
46
Beharie, Nathan
Hillcrest - Otta
28:25.05
46
47
Helgason, Rick
South Carleton
28:27.17
47
48
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
28:36.25
48
49
Dawson, Trevor
Glebe CI
28:39.55
49
50
McFarland, Tysun
Bell
28:46.05
50
51
Koponen, Kai
Bell
28:59.14
51
52
Gauthier, Bryan
ES Garneau - Orl
29:03.26
52
53
Levert-Beaulieu, Alexi
Gisele Lalonde
29:05.00
53
54
Grise-Tessier, Alexis
ES Beatrice Desl
29:09.86
54
55
Rhodes, Michael
Hillcrest - Otta
29:11.54
55
56
Piteros, Kosta
Hillcrest - Otta
29:16.47
56
57
Zhao, Brandon
Bell
29:20.92
57
58
David, Ryan
West Carleton S
29:23.08
58
59
Desormeaux, Michel
Redeemer Christi
29:28.34
59
60
Smith, Zachary
Longfields
29:35.96
60
61
Kunkel, Alex
Osgoode
29:37.11
61
62
Pimentel, Zach
Cairine Wilson
29:44.08
62
63
Kanz, Philippe
ES Garneau - Orl
29:46.68
63
64
Jackson, Steven
Cairine Wilson
29:48.79
64
65
Newton-Evans, Jeffrey
Colonel By
29:52.03
65
66
Noureddine, Rassul
AY Jackson - Kan
29:54.33
66
67
Arsenault, Adonis
Earl of March
30:11.90
67
68
Koshelev, Evgeni
Holy Trinity - K
30:24.45
68
69
Foster, Daniel
Colonel By
30:27.80
69
70
Borutski, Tristan
St Matthew
30:34.02
70
71
Lynn, Patrick
St Paul - Ottawa
30:43.05
71
72
Caldwell, Kenneth
All Saints - Kan
30:46.99
72
73
Costisella, Andre
Samuel Genest
30:47.90
73
74
MacFayden, Adam
St Paul - Ottawa
30:49.29
74
75
Jain, Avik
Ashbury College
30:49.56
75
76
Gillis, Jesse
St Paul - Ottawa
31:03.07
76
77
Matuszewski, Robert
St Matthew
31:05.11
77
78
Goodwill, Tristan
Bell
31:24.67
78
79
Lefebvre, Alexandre
ES Beatrice Desl
31:25.12
79
80
Thomsen, Ryan
Venta Preparator
31:41.36
80
81
Wagle, Narayan
St Patrick - Ott
31:44.57
81
82
Boire, Adam
St Patrick - Ott
32:02.12
82
83
Clark, Nick
Cairine Wilson
32:13.18
83
84
Garbutt, Andrew
Longfields
32:13.95
84
85
Gallagher, Matthew
Notre Dame Cath
32:31.38
85
86
Lindsey-Clark, Nick
Canterbury
32:33.45
86
87
Anderson, Colin
Ottawa Technical
32:42.75
87
88
Ferris, Alexandre
ES Beatrice Desl
32:46.26
88
89
Enviye, Anthony
Lester B Pearson
32:47.51
89
90
Grabstas, Nick
Immaculata
32:52.16
90
91
Jorgensen, William
Holy Trinity - K
33:19.11
91
92
Deavy, Kevin
Osgoode
34:03.99
92
93
Lowman, Alex
Osgoode
34:09.86
93
94
McLeod, Liam
Osgoode
34:43.65
94
95
Smith, Stephen
Holy Trinity - K
34:43.93
95
96
Buttera, Ben
St Patrick - Ott
34:53.96
96
97
Friessen, Evan
Cairine Wilson
35:12.03
97
98
Pilon, Carrington
Notre Dame Cath
35:12.39
98
99
Lapointe, Austin
Colonel By
36:00.00
99
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Adam Palamar - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Charlene Rhead - Junior Girls Champion - NCSSAA XC Championships
Emma Galbraith - Senior Girls Champion - NCSSAA XC Championships
Glebe Senior Boys - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Junior Boys Start and Middle Sections - NCSSAA XC Championships 2
Midget Girls - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Boys - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls Finish - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Shawn Corcoran & Ryan Dharmasini - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Yves Sikubwabo & Adam Palamar - 1st & 2nd place - NCSSAA XC Champ
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ncssaa
More videos
Senior Girls Finish - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - NCSSAA XC Championships 2010
140 shares:
NCSSAA XC Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
9
5
2013
7
6
2012
8
8
2011
20
10
2010
6
3
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#ncssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!