Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 30th to May 31st
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
49
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Jun 1st 2013, 4:32pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Rideau High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Catholique Pierre-Savard Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Bayfield Holmes Track and Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2013 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Trainer Dave
Jun 1st 2013, 4:32pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 30, 2013 to May 31, 2013
ool, Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayfield Holmes - Trenton
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Cornwall
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame - Ottawa
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rideau - Ottawa
Ridgemount
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Intellectual
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meredith, Brandon
Moira
12.70
+1.7
2
2
Thompson, Garrett
Sydenham
13.20
+1.7
2
3
Arden, Andrew
Ridgemount
13.71
+1.7
2
4
Amaral, Danny
Regiopolis-Notre
13.76
+1.7
2
5
Penner, Andrew
Woodroffe
14.34
+1.7
2
6
O'Brien, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
15.15w
+2.1
1
7
Cameron-Trenka, Jacob
Glebe CI
15.33
+1.7
2
8
Melville, Biko
Glebe CI
15.34
+1.7
2
9
Estwick, Deshawn
Ridgemount
15.39
+1.7
2
10
Maher, Kyle
Fellowes
15.41w
+2.1
1
11
Chaput, Nick
Fellowes
16.89w
+2.1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
10.80w
+5.4
1
2
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
10.85w
+5.4
1
3
Smith, Liam
Thousand Islands
11.05w
+5.4
1
4
Pap, Robert
St Paul - Ottawa
11.41w
+5.4
1
5
Kekewich, Reed
La Salle - Kings
11.55w
+5.4
1
6
Larouche, Dimitri
Bayside
11.56w
+5.4
1
7
Morrell, Cory
Thousand Islands
11.62w
+5.4
1
8
Hope, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
11.71w
+5.4
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
11.10w
+3.4
1
3
Smith, Liam
Thousand Islands
11.21w
+3.4
1
2
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
11.31w
+3.0
2
5
Larouche, Dimitri
Bayside
11.60w
+3.4
1
4
Pap, Robert
St Paul - Ottawa
11.73w
+3.0
2
7
Morrell, Cory
Thousand Islands
11.77w
+3.4
1
6
Kekewich, Reed
La Salle - Kings
11.79w
+3.0
2
8
Hope, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
11.83w
+3.0
2
10
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
11.88w
+3.4
1
9
Rennalls, Jahwara
Lisgar
11.88w
+3.0
2
11
Rouselle, Nick
Notre Dame Cath
11.93w
+3.4
1
12
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
12.13w
+3.0
2
13
Barink, Ethan
East Northumberl
12.14w
+3.4
1
14
Wardley, Ryan
Fenelon Falls
12.70w
+3.0
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.25w
+3.3
1
2
Muhima, Muhindo
Woodroffe
11.34w
+3.3
1
3
Mufuta, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
11.56w
+3.3
1
4
Lansanah, Jalla
ESC Pierre-Savar
11.58w
+3.3
1
5
Simpson, Sean
Cobourg West
11.67w
+3.3
1
6
Pearson, Patrick
Fenelon Falls
11.80w
+3.3
1
7
Phillips, Alexander
Nicholson
11.90w
+3.3
1
8
Sigouin, Yannik
St John's - Pert
12.22w
+3.3
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.37w
+2.1
2
2
Lansanah, Jalla
ESC Pierre-Savar
11.42w
+3.7
1
3
Muhima, Muhindo
Woodroffe
11.48w
+3.7
1
4
Mufuta, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
11.66w
+2.1
2
5
Phillips, Alexander
Nicholson
11.71w
+3.7
1
6
Simpson, Sean
Cobourg West
11.81w
+2.1
2
7
Sigouin, Yannik
St John's - Pert
11.81w
+3.7
1
8
Pearson, Patrick
Fenelon Falls
11.85w
+2.1
2
9
Hlapcic, Noah
Cobourg West
11.93w
+2.1
2
10
Thomas, Greg
Cobourg West
11.97w
+3.7
1
11
Renaud, Nicholas
ESP Louis Riel
11.99w
+3.7
1
12
Leblanc, Devin
Holy Cross Cath
12.03w
+2.1
2
13
Downer, Tyrrell
Regiopolis-Notre
12.08w
+3.7
1
14
Brett, Ben
East Northumberl
12.11w
+3.7
1
15
Massey, Dawson
Thousand Islands
12.34w
+2.1
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
10.78w
+3.2
1
2
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
10.84w
+3.2
1
3
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
10.91w
+3.2
1
4
Leblanc, Darien
Holy Cross Cath
11.26w
+3.2
1
5
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
11.29w
+3.2
1
6
Worlor, Emmanuel
Rideau - Ottawa
11.33w
+3.2
1
7
Felix, Gio
Nicholson
11.38w
+3.2
1
8
O'Keeffe, Nate
St Peter's - Pet
11.78w
+3.2
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
10.90w
+2.6
2
3
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
10.95w
+2.6
2
2
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.13w
+4.4
1
5
Leblanc, Darien
Holy Cross Cath
11.39w
+2.6
2
4
Worlor, Emmanuel
Rideau - Ottawa
11.41w
+4.4
1
6
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
11.46w
+4.4
1
7
O'Keeffe, Nate
St Peter's - Pet
11.51w
+2.6
2
8
Felix, Gio
Nicholson
11.57w
+4.4
1
9
Gauthier, Nicholas
Hawkesbury
11.60w
+4.4
1
10
McDougall, Matt
Moira
11.63w
+2.6
2
11
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
11.64w
+4.4
1
12
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
11.66w
+4.4
1
13
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
11.67w
+2.6
2
14
Baylis, Steve
Carleton Place
11.85w
+2.6
2
15
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
11.99w
+2.6
2
Womens 100m Intellectual
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tustin, Alicia
Fellowes
14.36w
+4.6
2
2
Davies, Chloe
Woodroffe
14.43w
+4.6
2
3
Hughes, Shirley
Sydenham
16.06w
+4.6
2
4
Colpittis, Emma
Fellowes
16.75w
+4.6
2
5
Cottee, Brittany
Woodroffe
17.12w
+4.6
2
6
Smith, Stephanie
Almonte
18.03w
+4.6
2
7
Cardiff, Lacie
Fellowes
18.55w
+4.6
2
8
Leduc, Holli
Woodroffe
21.82w
+4.1
1
9
McDonald, Nadine
Fenelon Falls
22.30w
+4.1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
12.43w
+4.6
1
2
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
12.79w
+4.6
1
3
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
12.82w
+4.6
1
4
Harvie, Melissa
Carleton Place
12.89w
+4.6
1
5
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
12.95w
+4.6
1
6
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
12.96w
+4.6
1
7
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
12.98w
+4.6
1
8
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
13.00w
+4.6
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
12.49w
+2.9
1
2
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
12.78w
+4.6
2
3
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
12.82w
+4.6
2
4
Harvie, Melissa
Carleton Place
12.87w
+2.9
1
5
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
12.89w
+4.6
2
6
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
12.97w
+2.9
1
7
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
12.98w
+4.6
2
8
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
13.03w
+2.9
1
9
Sebben, Cassandra
St Mary's - Cobo
13.05w
+2.9
1
10
Munro, Anna
Lisgar
13.10w
+4.6
2
11
Maxwell, Nyoka
John McCrae
13.15w
+4.6
2
12
Fraser, Kye
Brookfield
13.29w
+2.9
1
13
Schmidt, Riley Ann
Opeongo
13.33w
+2.9
1
14
Northey, Krista
Lakefield Dist -
13.42w
+4.6
2
15
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
13.51w
+4.6
2
16
Myles, Kianna
St Theresa - Bel
13.77w
+2.9
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Remy
Glebe CI
12.53w
+3.0
1
2
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.59w
+3.0
1
3
Scatliffe, Jade
Holy Trinity - K
12.97w
+3.0
1
4
Distefano, Emilie
Char-Lan Dhs
13.04w
+3.0
1
5
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
13.05w
+3.0
1
6
Jianopoulos, Emma
Moira
13.18w
+3.0
1
7
Zohorsky, Nicole
Bayridge
13.28w
+3.0
1
8
Romain, Hayley
Carleton Place
13.39w
+3.0
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Remy
Glebe CI
12.52w
+4.3
2
2
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.67w
+3.3
1
3
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
12.96w
+4.3
2
4
Zohorsky, Nicole
Bayridge
13.12w
+3.3
1
5
Scatliffe, Jade
Holy Trinity - K
13.17w
+3.3
1
6
Distefano, Emilie
Char-Lan Dhs
13.18w
+4.3
2
7
Jianopoulos, Emma
Moira
13.18w
+4.3
2
8
Romain, Hayley
Carleton Place
13.27w
+4.3
2
10
Libby, Teri-Anna
Thousand Islands
13.42w
+3.3
1
9
Chaouni, Anissa
Gisele Lalonde
13.42w
+4.0
2
11
Nadeau, Sammy
Cobourg West
13.43w
+3.3
1
12
Chalmers-Wiens, Jeris
General Panet
13.62w
+3.3
1
13
Hoover, Samantha
St Theresa - Bel
13.80w
+3.3
1
14
McLachlin, Taryn
Trenton
14.06w
+4.3
2
15
Chapman, Tawny
Crestwood
14.11w
+4.3
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
11.91w
+2.6
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.17w
+2.6
1
3
Telford, Alex
Brookfield
12.46w
+2.6
1
4
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.50w
+2.6
1
5
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
12.51w
+2.6
1
6
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
12.60w
+2.6
1
7
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
12.65w
+2.6
1
8
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
12.75w
+2.6
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
11.96w
+3.1
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.25w
+4.1
2
3
Telford, Alex
Brookfield
12.51w
+3.1
1
4
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.52w
+4.1
2
5
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
12.58w
+4.1
2
7
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
12.72w
+4.1
2
8
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
12.72w
+4.1
2
6
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
12.81w
+3.1
1
9
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
12.84w
+3.1
1
10
Brandys, Lindsay
Ashbury College
12.89w
+3.1
1
11
Meth, Nikole
Thousand Islands
13.00w
+3.1
1
12
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.06w
+3.1
1
13
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.07w
+4.1
2
14
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
13.07w
+4.1
2
15
Austin, Anna
General Panet
13.28w
+3.1
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
602808 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
138 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!